Peerages which may be inherited by a male indirect descendant of the first holder, for example: a brother or a male cousin.


Peerages for this Special Remainder

Title Letters patent Extinct Merged into crown
of Abercorn (Earldom) James Hamilton - Mon 10th Jul 1606 - -
Abercorn (Lordship) James Hamilton - Sat 5th Apr 1603 - -
Aberuthven, Mugdock and Fintry (Lordship) James Graham - Sun 24th Apr 1707 - -
Alford (Barony) Henry d'Auverquerque - Wed 24th Dec 1698 - -
Allenby of Megiddo (Viscountcy) Edmund Henry Hynman Allenby - Tue 7th Oct 1919 - -
Altham (Barony) Altham Annesley - Fri 14th Feb 1681 23 July 1844 -
Amherst (Barony) Jeffrey Amherst - Sat 6th Sep 1788 4 March 1993 -
of Ancaster and Kesteven (Dukedom) Robert Bertie - Fri 26th Jul 1715 8 February 1809 -
of Ancram (Earldom) Robert Kerr - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
of Annand (Viscountcy) William Johnstone - Fri 24th Jun 1701 - -
of Annandale (Marquessate) William Johnstone - Fri 24th Jun 1701 - -
Annesley (Earldom) Francis Charles Annesley - Mon 17th Aug 1789 - -
of Argyll (Dukedom) Archibald Campbell - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
of Arran (Earldom) Richard Butler - Sat 13th May 1662 - -
Ashtown (Barony) Frederick Trench - Sat 27th Dec 1800 - -
of Atholl (Dukedom) John Murray - Sat 30th Jun 1703 - -
of Balfour (Earldom) Arthur James Balfour - Fri 5th May 1922 - -
of Balquhidder, Glenalmond and Glenlyon (Viscountcy) John Murray - Sat 30th Jun 1703 - -
Baltinglass (Viscountcy) Richard Talbot - Wed 20th Jun 1685 - -
Bandon Bridge (Barony) Lewis Boyle - Mon 28th Feb 1628 - -
Beauchamp (Viscountcy) Francis Seymour-Conway - Mon 3rd Aug 1750 - -
Belhaven and Stenton (Lordship) John Hamilton - Sun 15th Dec 1647 - -
Berkeley (Barony) Charles Berkeley - Sat 14th Jul 1663 - -
Binning (Lordship) Thomas Hamilton - Tue 19th Nov 1613 - -
Blasonberrie (Viscountcy) Patrick Hume - Tue 23rd Apr 1697 - -
Blesington (Viscountcy) Murrough Boyle - Wed 23rd Aug 1673 22 May 1732 -
Blythswood (Barony) Archibald Campbell Campbell - Wed 24th Aug 1892 14 September 1940 -
Bolingbroke (Viscountcy) Henry St John - Thu 7th Jul 1712 - -
Boston (Viscountcy) Henry d'Auverquerque - Wed 24th Dec 1698 - -
Bourke (Viscountcy) John Bourke - Fri 20th Apr 1629 12 April 1916 -
of Bowmont and Cessford (Marquessate) John Ker - Mon 25th Apr 1707 - -
Boyle (Barony) Murrough Boyle - Wed 23rd Aug 1673 22 May 1732 -
Boyle (Viscountcy) Lewis Boyle - Mon 28th Feb 1628 - -
Boyle of Kelburn, Stewartoun, Cumbrae, Finnick, Largs and Dalry (Lordship) David Boyle - Sat 31st Jan 1699 - -
Boyle of Stewarton, Cumbraes, Fenwick, Largs and Dalry (Lordship) David Boyle - Thu 12th Apr 1703 - -
of Brandon (Dukedom) James Hamilton - Thu 10th Sep 1711 - -
Braybrooke (Barony) John Griffin Griffin - Fri 5th Sep 1788 - -
Bridport (Barony) Alexander Hood - Fri 14th Nov 1794 - -
of Briene (Viscountcy) Robert Kerr - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
Brodrick (Barony) George Brodrick - Sat 11th Jun 1796 - -
Broghill (Barony) Roger Boyle - Mon 28th Feb 1628 - -
Brooke (Barony) Fulke Greville - Fri 29th Jan 1621 - -
Brougham and Vaux (Barony) Henry Brougham - Thu 22nd Mar 1860 - -
of Broxmouth (Viscountcy) John Ker - Mon 25th Apr 1707 - -
Bruce (Barony) Charles Bruce - Sun 17th Apr 1746 - -
Bruce of Kinloss (Lordship) Edward Bruce - Thu 8th Jul 1604 - -
of Burford (Earldom) Charles Beauclerk - Sun 27th Dec 1676 - -
of Bute (Earldom) James Stuart - Sat 14th Apr 1703 - -
Butler (Barony) Richard Butler - Sat 13th May 1662 - -
Byres and Binning (Lordship) Thomas Hamilton - Wed 20th Mar 1619 - -
Byron (Barony) John Byron - Sat 24th Oct 1643 - -
Cadogan (Barony) William Cadogan - Sun 1st May 1718 - -
of Campbell and Cowal (Earldom) Archibald Campbell - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
Campden (Viscountcy) Baptist Hicks - Fri 5th May 1628 8 April 1798 -
Carbery (Barony) George Evans - Thu 9th May 1715 - -
Carlton (Viscountcy) Edward Montagu Stuart Granville Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie - Sat 15th Jan 1876 - -
Carmichael of Carmichael (Lordship) John Carmichael - Sat 25th Jun 1701 - -
of Carnarvon (Earldom) James Brydges - Fri 19th Oct 1714 29 September 1789 -
Carnegie of Kinnaird (Lordship) David Carnegie - Thu 14th Apr 1616 - -
Carnegie of Kinnaird and Leuchars (Lordship) David Carnegie - Wed 22nd Jun 1633 - -
of Carnwath (Earldom) Robert Dalzell - Thu 21st Apr 1639 9 March 1941 -
Carteret (Barony) Henry Frederick Carteret - Thu 29th Jan 1784 10 March 1849 -
Carteret (Viscountcy) Grace Carteret - Tue 1st Jan 1715 13 February 1776 -
Carteret (Barony) George Carteret - Sun 19th Oct 1681 13 February 1776 -
Cary (Lordship) Henry Cary - Sat 14th Nov 1620 - -
of Cassillis (Earldom) David Kennedy - Tue 23rd Oct 1509 - -
Castle Coote (Barony) Charles Henry Coote - Thu 31st Jul 1800 24 March 1827 -
Castlemaine (Barony) William Handcock - Mon 21st Dec 1812 - -
Caulfield (Barony) Toby Caulfeild - Tue 22nd Dec 1620 - -
Cessford and Caverton (Lordship) John Ker - Mon 25th Apr 1707 - -
Charlemont (Barony) Francis William Caulfeild - Mon 13th Feb 1837 12 January 1892 -
Chetwynd (Viscountcy) Walter Chetwynd - Tue 29th Jun 1717 - -
of Chichester (Earldom) Francis Leigh - Fri 3rd Jun 1644 16 May 1667 -
of Cholmondeley (Earldom) Hugh Cholmondeley - Mon 27th Dec 1706 - -
Cholmondeley (Viscountcy) Robert Cholmondeley - Tue 29th Mar 1661 - -
of Clare (Earldom) Thomas Pelham Holles - Fri 19th Oct 1714 17 November 1768 -
of Clare (Marquessate) Thomas Pelham Holles - Sun 11th Aug 1715 17 November 1768 -
Clermont (Viscountcy) William Henry Fortescue - Tue 23rd Jul 1776 24 June 1829 -
Clermont (Barony) William Henry Fortescue - Tue 23rd Jul 1776 24 June 1829 -
Clermont (Barony) Thomas Fortescue - Wed 11th Feb 1852 30 January 1898 -
Cockermouth (Barony) Algernon Seymour - Fri 3rd Oct 1749 2 April 1845 -
Colchester (Viscountcy) Thomas Darcy - Mon 5th Jul 1621 - -
Colville of Culross (Lordship) James Colville - Wed 10th Mar 1604 - -
Conway (Barony) Francis Seymour Conway - Sat 17th Mar 1703 - -
Conyngham (Barony) Henry Conyngham - Thu 4th Jan 1781 - -
of Coventry (Earldom) Thomas Coventry - Fri 26th Apr 1697 - -
Cowper (Barony) William Cowper - Tue 14th Dec 1706 19 July 1905 -
Cowper (Earldom) William Cowper - Sun 20th Mar 1718 19 July 1905 -
Craven (Barony) William Craven - Thu 18th Mar 1627 - -
Cremorne (Barony) Thomas Dawson - Mon 20th Nov 1797 9 February 1933 -
Cullen (Barony) Charles Cokayne - Mon 11th Aug 1642 - -
Cullen (Viscountcy) Charles Cokayne - Mon 11th Aug 1642 - -
Dalrymple (Viscountcy) John Dalrymple - Sun 8th Apr 1703 - -
Dalzell and Liberton (Lordship) Robert Dalzell - Thu 21st Apr 1639 9 March 1941 -
Darcy (Barony) John Darcy - Sat 13th Sep 1721 - -
Dartmouth (Barony) George Legge - Wed 2nd Dec 1682 - -
Deerhurst (Viscountcy) Thomas Coventry - Fri 26th Apr 1697 - -
de Freyne (Barony) Arthur French - Sat 5th Apr 1851 - -
Deramore (Barony) Thomas Bateson - Wed 18th Nov 1885 20 August 2006 -
of Devon (Earldom) Edward Courtenay - Sun 3rd Sep 1553 - -
Digby (Barony) Henry Digby - Mon 19th Aug 1765 - -
Digby (Barony) Robert Digby - Wed 29th Jul 1620 - -
of Donegall (Earldom) Arthur Chichester - Sat 30th Mar 1647 - -
of Donoughmore (Earldom) Richard Hely-Hutchinson - Wed 31st Dec 1800 - -
Donoughmore (Viscountcy) Richard Hely-Hutchinson - Mon 20th Nov 1797 - -
of Dorchester (Marquessate) Evelyn Pierrepont - Thu 23rd Dec 1706 - -
Douglas of Kinmonth, Midlebie and Dornock (Lordship) William Douglas - Wed 11th Feb 1682 - -
Douglas of Neidpath, Lyne and Munard (Lordship) William Douglas - Sat 20th Apr 1697 - -
Downes (Barony) William Downes - Tue 10th Dec 1822 26 July 1863 -
of Drumlanrig and Sanchar (Earldom) William Douglas - Wed 11th Feb 1682 - -
Drummond of Cromlix (Lordship) William Drummond - Fri 16th Aug 1686 - -
Ducie (Barony) Matthew Moreton - Wed 27th Apr 1763 - -
of Dudhope (Viscountcy) John Scrimgeour - Wed 8th Sep 1660 - -
of Dundaff (Viscountcy) James Graham - Sun 24th Apr 1707 - -
of Dundee (Earldom) John Scrimgeour - Wed 8th Sep 1660 - -
Dungan (Barony) William Dungan - Tue 14th Feb 1662 - -
Dungan (Viscountcy) William Dungan - Tue 14th Feb 1662 - -
Dunglas (Lordship) Alexander Home - Fri 4th Mar 1605 - -
Dunsmore (Barony) Francis Leigh - Mon 31st Jul 1628 21 December 1653 -
of Dupplin (Viscountcy) Thomas Hay - Tue 31st Dec 1697 - -
of Dupplin (Viscountcy) George Hay - Wed 25th May 1633 - -
Dutton (Barony) James Hamilton - Thu 10th Sep 1711 - -
of Egremont (Earldom) Algernon Seymour - Fri 3rd Oct 1749 2 April 1845 -
Elcho and Methil (Lordship) John Wemyss - Sat 25th Jun 1633 - -
of Essex (Earldom) Arthur Capell - Wed 20th Apr 1661 - -
of Euston (Earldom) Henry FitzRoy - Tue 16th Aug 1672 - -
Fairhaven (Barony) Urban Huttleston Rogers Broughton - Tue 25th Jul 1961 - -
Falkland (Viscountcy) Henry Cary - Sat 14th Nov 1620 - -
of Feversham (Earldom) George Sondes - Wed 8th Apr 1676 8 April 1709 -
of Findlater (Earldom) James Ogilvy - Sat 20th Feb 1638 - -
Fitzhardinge (Viscountcy) Charles Berkeley - Sat 14th Jul 1663 - -
Fordwich (Viscountcy) William Cowper - Sun 20th Mar 1718 19 July 1905 -
Fortescue (Barony) Hugh Fortescue - Tue 5th Jul 1746 - -
Gage (Barony) William Hall Gage - Mon 1st Nov 1790 - -
of Gainsborough (Earldom) Edward Noel - Tue 1st Dec 1682 8 April 1798 -
Galway (Viscountcy) Richard Burke - Wed 23rd Aug 1628 - -
of Gifford (Earldom) John Hay - Fri 17th Dec 1694 - -
of Glasgow (Earldom) David Boyle - Thu 12th Apr 1703 - -
Glastonbury (Barony) James Grenville - Fri 20th Oct 1797 26 April 1825 -
Godolphin (Barony) Francis Godolphin - Sun 23rd Jan 1735 25 May 1785 -
Gort (Viscountcy) John Prendergast Smyth - Tue 16th Jan 1816 - -
Graham (Barony) David Graham - Sat 23rd May 1722 - -
Graham (Earldom) David Graham - Sat 23rd May 1722 - -
of Graham and Buchanan (Marquessate) James Graham - Sun 24th Apr 1707 - -
Grandison (Viscountcy) Oliver St John - Sun 3rd Jan 1621 - -
of Grantham (Earldom) Henry d'Auverquerque - Wed 24th Dec 1698 - -
Grey de Wilton (Viscountcy) Thomas Grey Egerton - Fri 26th Jun 1801 - -
Grimthorpe (Barony) Edmund Beckett - Wed 17th Feb 1886 - -
of Haddington (Earldom) Thomas Hamilton - Wed 20th Mar 1619 - -
Halifax (Barony) Charles Montagu - Mon 13th Dec 1700 8 June 1771 -
Hamilton (Barony) Claud Hamilton - Mon 14th Aug 1634 - -
Hamilton (Barony) James Hamilton - Mon 8th May 1617 11 November 1633 -
Hamilton (Viscountcy) James Hamilton - Thu 24th Aug 1786 - -
of Harborough (Earldom) Bennet Sherard - Mon 8th May 1719 - -
Harborough (Barony) Bennet Sherard - Fri 19th Oct 1714 - -
Harlech (Barony) John Ralph Ormsby-Gore - Fri 14th Jan 1876 - -
Harley (Barony) Robert Harley - Sat 23rd May 1711 - -
of Hartfell (Earldom) William Johnstone - Fri 24th Jun 1701 - -
Hay of Kinfauns (Lordship) George Hay - Wed 25th May 1633 - -
Hay of Yester (Lordship) John Hay - Fri 17th Dec 1694 - -
Heddington (Barony) Charles Beauclerk - Sun 27th Dec 1676 - -
Herbert (Barony) Henry Arthur Herbert - Thu 16th Oct 1749 16 January 1801 -
Herbert (Barony) Arthur Herbert - Sun 29th May 1689 - -
of Hertford (Earldom) Francis Seymour-Conway - Mon 3rd Aug 1750 - -
Hicks (Barony) Baptist Hicks - Fri 5th May 1628 8 April 1798 -
Hill (Viscountcy) Rowland Hill - Tue 27th Sep 1842 - -
Hill (Barony) Rowland Hill - Tue 16th Jan 1816 - -
of Hillsborough (Earldom) Wills Hill - Sun 3rd Oct 1751 - -
Hillsborough (Viscountcy) Trevor Hill - Sat 21st Aug 1717 - -
of Home (Earldom) Alexander Home - Fri 4th Mar 1605 - -
Hopetoun (Barony) James Hope - Fri 3rd Feb 1809 - -
Hopton (Barony) Ralph Hopton - Fri 4th Sep 1643 - -
Hotham (Barony) William Hotham - Fri 17th Mar 1797 - -
Houghton (Viscountcy) Thomas Pelham Holles - Fri 19th Oct 1714 17 November 1768 -
Hutchinson (Viscountcy) Richard Hely-Hutchinson - Sat 14th Jul 1821 - -
of Hyndford (Earldom) John Carmichael - Sat 25th Jun 1701 - -
of Ilchester (Earldom) Stephen Fox - Thu 17th Jun 1756 - -
Ilchester (Barony) Stephen Fox - Thu 12th Jan 1747 - -
Immaney (Barony) Richard Burke - Wed 23rd Aug 1628 - -
Inglisberry and Nemphlar (Viscountcy) John Carmichael - Sat 25th Jun 1701 - -
Inverary, Mull, Morvern and Tirie (Lordship) Archibald Campbell - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
Ipswich (Viscountcy) Henry FitzRoy - Tue 16th Aug 1672 - -
Jermyn (Barony) Henry Jermyn - Tue 8th Sep 1643 - -
Johnstone of Lochwood, Lochmaben, Moffatdale and Evandale (Lordship) William Johnstone - Fri 24th Jun 1701 - -
Kelburn (Viscountcy) David Boyle - Thu 12th Apr 1703 - -
of Kelso (Earldom) John Ker - Mon 25th Apr 1707 - -
Ker of Newbattle, Oxnam, Jedburgh, Dolphinstoun and Nisbet (Lordship) Robert Kerr - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
Kiltarton (Barony) John Prendergast Smyth - Fri 18th May 1810 - -
Kilwarlin (Barony) Trevor Hill - Sat 21st Aug 1717 - -
Kilwarlin (Viscountcy) Wills Hill - Sun 3rd Oct 1751 - -
of Kincardine (Earldom) James Graham - Sun 24th Apr 1707 - -
Kingarth (Viscountcy) James Stuart - Sat 14th Apr 1703 - -
Kinnaird (Barony) George William Fox Kinnaird - Sat 1st Sep 1860 27 February 1997 -
of Kinnoull (Earldom) George Hay - Wed 25th May 1633 - -
of Kintyre and Lorne (Marquessate) Archibald Campbell - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
Kitchener of Khartoum (Viscountcy) Horatio Herbert Kitchener - Fri 11th Jul 1902 16 December 2011 -
Ligonier (Viscountcy) John Ligonier - Thu 20th May 1762 14 June 1782 -
of Limerick (Earldom) William Dungan - Wed 2nd Jan 1686 - -
of Lindsay (Earldom) John Lindsay - Sun 8th May 1633 - -
of Lindsey (Marquessate) Robert Bertie - Tue 21st Dec 1706 8 February 1809 -
of Lochow and Glenyla (Viscountcy) Archibald Campbell - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
Longford (Viscountcy) Francis Aungier - Fri 8th Nov 1675 - -
of Longford (Earldom) Francis Aungier - Sat 18th Dec 1677 - -
Longueville (Viscountcy) Henry Yelverton - Fri 21st Apr 1690 22 April 1799 -
of Lothian (Marquessate) Robert Kerr - Thu 23rd Jun 1701 - -
Loughborough (Barony) Alexander Wedderburn - Sat 31st Oct 1795 - -
Lowther (Viscountcy) James Lowther - Thu 26th Oct 1797 - -
Lowther (Barony) James Lowther - Thu 26th Oct 1797 - -
Lucas (Barony) John Lucas - Tue 3rd Jan 1645 - -
Lumley (Barony) Richard Lumley - Sat 31st May 1681 - -
Makgill of Cousland (Lordship) James Makgill - Wed 19th Apr 1651 - -
Malden (Viscountcy) Arthur Capell - Wed 20th Apr 1661 - -
Malpas (Viscountcy) Hugh Cholmondeley - Mon 27th Dec 1706 - -
of Mansfield (Earldom) William Murray - Wed 1st Aug 1792 - -
of March (Earldom) William Douglas - Sat 20th Apr 1697 - -
of Marchmont (Earldom) Patrick Hume - Tue 23rd Apr 1697 - -
Maule (Viscountcy) William Maule - Thu 2nd May 1743 4 January 1782 -
Maynard (Barony) Charles Maynard - Tue 28th Oct 1766 19 May 1865 -
Maynard (Viscountcy) Charles Maynard - Tue 28th Oct 1766 19 May 1865 -
of Meath (Earldom) William Brabazon - Fri 16th Apr 1627 - -
Mendip (Barony) Welbore Ellis - Wed 13th Aug 1794 - -
Merton (Viscountcy) William Nelson - Wed 20th Nov 1805 - -
Montagu (Barony) George Montagu - Mon 21st Aug 1786 30 October 1845 -
of Montrose (Dukedom) James Graham - Sun 24th Apr 1707 - -
Mount Sandford (Barony) Henry Moore Sandford - Thu 31st Jul 1800 25 September 1846 -
Mount Stuart, Cumra and Inchmarnock (Lordship) James Stuart - Sat 14th Apr 1703 - -
Muncaster (Barony) John Pennington - Tue 21st Oct 1783 30 March 1917 -
of Munster (Earldom) George FitzClarence - Sat 4th Jun 1831 30 December 2000 -
Murray, Balvenie and Gask (Lordship) John Murray - Sat 30th Jun 1703 - -
Nelson (Earldom) William Nelson - Wed 20th Nov 1805 - -
Nelson (Barony) Horatio Nelson - Tue 18th Aug 1801 - -
of Newcastle under Line (Dukedom) Thomas Pelham Holles - Wed 17th Nov 1756 25 December 1988 -
of Newcastle upon Tyne (Dukedom) Thomas Pelham Holles - Sun 11th Aug 1715 17 November 1768 -
Newliston, Glenluce and Stranraer (Lordship) John Dalrymple - Sun 8th Apr 1703 - -
Newtown Butler (Barony) Theophilus Butler - Mon 21st Oct 1715 21 December 1998 -
of Nith, Torthorwald and Ross (Viscountcy) William Douglas - Wed 11th Feb 1682 - -
of Norfolk (Earldom) Thomas Howard - Mon 6th Jun 1644 - -
Nugent (Earldom) Robert Nugent - Sun 21st Jul 1776 26 March 1889 -
Onslow (Barony) Richard Onslow - Fri 19th Jun 1716 - -
Ormonde (Barony) James Wandesford Butler - Tue 17th Jul 1821 25 October 1997 -
Oxenfoord (Barony) John Dalrymple - Mon 16th Aug 1841 - -
of Oxford and Mortimer (Earldom) Robert Harley - Sat 23rd May 1711 - -
of Oxfuird (Viscountcy) James Makgill - Wed 19th Apr 1651 - -
Oxmantown (Barony) Laurence Harman Harman - Sat 22nd Sep 1792 - -
Paisley, Hamilton, Mountcastell and Kilpatrick (Lordship) James Hamilton - Mon 10th Jul 1606 - -
Palmerston (Viscountcy) Henry Temple - Fri 12th Mar 1723 18 October 1865 -
Panmure (Earldom) William Maule - Thu 2nd May 1743 4 January 1782 -
Parbroath (Lordship) John Lindsay - Sun 8th May 1633 - -
of Peebles (Viscountcy) William Douglas - Sat 20th Apr 1697 - -
Pelham (Barony) Thomas Pelham Holles - Wed 5th May 1762 - -
Perceval (Barony) John Perceval - Sun 21st Apr 1715 6 November 2011 -
of Perth (Earldom) James Drummond - Fri 4th Mar 1605 - -
Polwarth of Polwarth, Redbraes and Greenlaw (Lordship) Patrick Hume - Tue 23rd Apr 1697 - -
of Queensberry (Marquessate) William Douglas - Wed 11th Feb 1682 - -
Raby (Barony) Thomas Wentworth - Thu 12th Jan 1640 - -
Raby (Barony) William Wentworth - Sun 1st Dec 1641 - -
of Radnor (Earldom) William Bouverie - Thu 31st Oct 1765 - -
Ranelagh (Barony) Arthur Cole - Thu 18th Apr 1715 - -
Rathdonnell (Barony) John McClintock - Mon 21st Dec 1868 - -
Rathdowne (Barony) Walter Chetwynd - Tue 29th Jun 1717 - -
Reay (Lordship) Donald Mackay - Tue 20th Jun 1628 - -
of Richmond (Dukedom) James Stuart - Thu 8th Aug 1641 - -
Rivers (Barony) George Pitt - Thu 1st Apr 1802 31 March 1880 -
Rivers (Earldom) Thomas Darcy - Wed 4th Nov 1626 - -
Rokeby (Barony) Richard Robinson - Wed 26th Feb 1777 25 May 1883 -
Rollo (Lordship) Andrew Rollo - Tue 10th Jan 1651 - -
of Rosse (Earldom) Laurence Harman Harman - Mon 3rd Feb 1806 - -
of Rosslyn (Earldom) Alexander Wedderburn - Tue 21st Apr 1801 - -
Rossmore (Barony) Robert Cuninghame - Wed 19th Oct 1796 - -
of Roxburghe (Dukedom) John Ker - Mon 25th Apr 1707 - -
Sackville (Barony) Mortimer Sackville-West - Mon 2nd Oct 1876 - -
Savile (Barony) John Savile - Sat 27th Oct 1888 - -
Scarsdale (Viscountcy) George Nathaniel Curzon - Thu 2nd Nov 1911 - -
Scone (Lordship) David Murray - Wed 7th Jul 1604 - -
Scrimgeour and Inverkeithing (Lordship) John Scrimgeour - Wed 8th Sep 1660 - -
Shingay (Barony) Edward Russell - Tue 7th May 1697 26 November 1727 -
Shute (Barony) George William Barrington - Sat 17th Apr 1880 6 April 1990 -
Sinclair (Lordship) William Sinclair - -
Sondes (Viscountcy) George Sondes - Wed 8th Apr 1676 8 April 1709 -
of Southesk (Earldom) David Carnegie - Wed 22nd Jun 1633 - -
of Stafford (Earldom) Henry Stafford-Howard - Tue 5th Oct 1688 - -
of Stair (Earldom) John Dalrymple - Sun 8th Apr 1703 - -
Stanhope (Barony) James Stanhope - Tue 13th Jul 1717 - -
Stanhope (Viscountcy) James Stanhope - Tue 13th Jul 1717 - -
St George (Barony) George St George - Tue 16th Apr 1715 - -
of St Germans (Earldom) John Eliot - Tue 28th Nov 1815 - -
St John (Barony) Henry St John - Thu 7th Jul 1712 - -
St Liz (Barony) Basil Feilding - Mon 2nd Feb 1665 - -
of Stormont (Viscountcy) David Murray - Mon 16th Aug 1621 - -
of Strafford (Earldom) Thomas Wentworth - Fri 4th Sep 1711 - -
Strathallan (Viscountcy) William Drummond - Fri 16th Aug 1686 - -
of Strathtay and Strathardle (Earldom) John Murray - Sat 30th Jun 1703 - -
Sudbury (Barony) Henry FitzRoy - Tue 16th Aug 1672 - -
Sunderlin (Barony) Richard Malone - Tue 21st Nov 1797 14 April 1816 -
Sundridge (Barony) John Campbell - Mon 22nd Dec 1766 - -
of Sussex (Earldom) Talbot Yelverton - Sun 26th Sep 1717 22 April 1799 -
Talbot (Barony) Richard Talbot - Wed 20th Jun 1685 - -
Temple (Barony) Henry Temple - Fri 12th Mar 1723 18 October 1865 -
of Thomond (Marquessate) Murrough O'Brien - Mon 29th Dec 1800 3 July 1855 -
of Thomond (Earldom) Murrough O'Brien - Sun 1st Jul 1543 - -
Throwley (Barony) George Sondes - Wed 8th Apr 1676 8 April 1709 -
Thurlow (Barony) Edward Thurlow - Mon 11th Jun 1792 - -
Thynne (Barony) Thomas Thynne - Fri 11th Dec 1682 - -
Torphichen (Lordship) James Sandilands - Mon 24th Jan 1564 - -
Traprain (Viscountcy) Arthur James Balfour - Fri 5th May 1922 - -
of Tullibardine (Marquessate) John Murray - Sat 30th Jun 1703 - -
Tullogh (Viscountcy) Richard Butler - Sat 13th May 1662 - -
of Tweeddale (Marquessate) John Hay - Fri 17th Dec 1694 - -
of Tyrconnel (Earldom) Roderick O'Donnell - Sat 27th Sep 1603 - -
of Tyrconnel (Earldom) Richard Talbot - Wed 20th Jun 1685 - -
of Walden (Viscountcy) John Hay - Fri 17th Dec 1694 - -
Wallscourt (Barony) Joseph Henry Blake - Thu 31st Jul 1800 27 May 1920 -
Walpole (Barony) Robert Walpole - Tue 1st Jun 1723 - -
of Wemyss (Earldom) John Wemyss - Sat 25th Jun 1633 - -
Wemyss of Elcho (Lordship) John Wemyss - Sat 1st Apr 1628 - -
Wentworth (Viscountcy) Thomas Wentworth - Fri 4th Sep 1711 - -
Weymouth (Viscountcy) Thomas Thynne - Fri 11th Dec 1682 - -
of Wharncliffe (Earldom) Edward Montagu Stuart Granville Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie - Sat 15th Jan 1876 - -
of Wilton (Earldom) Thomas Grey Egerton - Fri 26th Jun 1801 - -
Wilton (Viscountcy) James Brydges - Fri 19th Oct 1714 29 September 1789 -