Scotland


Law Lord incumbencies for this jurisdiction

  1. Thankerton (Barony) Wed 1st May 1929 -

  2. Normand (Barony) Mon 6th Jan 1947 - Mon 5th Oct 1953

  3. Reid (Barony) Wed 6th Oct 1948 - Fri 10th Jan 1975

  4. Keith of Avonholm (Barony) Wed 4th Nov 1953 - Thu 5th Jan 1961

  5. Watson (Barony) Wed 28th Apr 1880 -

  6. Robertson (Barony) Tue 14th Nov 1899 -

  7. Dunedin (Barony) Tue 14th Oct 1913 - Tue 5th Apr 1932

  8. Macmillan (Barony) Fri 18th Jul 1941 - Sun 5th Jan 1947

  9. Kilbrandon (Barony) Mon 4th Oct 1971 - Fri 31st Dec 1976

  10. Fraser of Tullybelton (Barony) Mon 13th Jan 1975 - Mon 30th Sep 1985

  11. Keith of Kinkel (Barony) Mon 10th Jan 1977 - Mon 30th Sep 1996

  12. Gordon of Drumearn (Barony) Tue 17th Oct 1876 -

  13. Shaw (Barony) Sat 20th Feb 1909 - Tue 30th Apr 1929

  14. Mackay of Clashfern (Barony) Tue 1st Oct 1985 - Wed 28th Oct 1987

  15. Jauncey of Tullichettle (Barony) Tue 9th Feb 1988 - Mon 30th Sep 1996

  16. Rodger of Earlsferry (Barony) Mon 1st Oct 2001 -

  17. Hope of Craighead (Barony) Tue 1st Oct 1996 -

  18. Clyde (Barony) Tue 1st Oct 1996 - Sun 30th Sep 2001

  19. Macmillan (Barony) Mon 3rd Feb 1930 -

  20. Guest (Barony) Fri 20th Jan 1961 - Thu 30th Sep 1971